Fitness Center

Current Hours

Fitness & Equipment Room

The Spring House Fitness & Equipment Room is loaded with state-of-the-art equipment to help you continue to pursue your fitness goals whether you are vacationing with us or call the Okemo Valley your home. We feature:

  • Green Series 7000 Treadmills
  • Green Series 7000 Elliptical
  • Green Series 7000 upright and recumbent bicycles
  • Boc-VR 500 Rowing Machine
  • Stairmaster Gauntlet
  • Multi-functional trainer/Functional Smith
  • Our strength equipment is all Tuff Stuff - lateral/mid row, bicep/triceps, inner/outer thigh, multi-press, leg extension/curl, ab/back, leg press
  • Chip/dip/crunch/push up tower
  • Dumbbells ranging from 3 to 75 lbs
  • Decline adjustable abdominal work
  • Mats for stretching and abdominal work
  • An assortment of swiss balls, bench steps and resistance bands

For your entertainment during your workout, the Fitness and Equipment room features XM Satellite Radio that plays on a state-of-the-art sound system and two 50" flat screen televisions.


The Studio

You'll find The Studio on the lower level of the Spring House. The Studio hosts group fitness and wellness classes daily and provides a quiet area to stretch and meditate. Most classes have a 12-person maximum capacity so be sure to sign up early! Class schedules are subject to change, so please call ahead.

Rates are $12 per fitness class or purchase a punch card ahead of time for $100 and get 10 classes. 

Follow us on Facebook or call 802-228-1419 for up-to-the-minute class information and to sign up. Schedule subject to change without notice.


Class Schedule

Tuesday, Nov 21

Tuesday Morning Bootcamp
Tue, Nov 21

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Zumba Tuesdays
Tue, Nov 21

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 5:00 PM

Wednesday, Nov 22

Wednesday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Wed, Nov 22
Time: 8:30 AM
Wednesday Water Aerobics
Wednesdays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Circuit Challenge Wednesday
Wednesdays @ 5 p.m.

Circuit Challenge is a traditional circuit style class where participants rotate between stations.

Time: 5:00 PM
Aqua Sculpt & Tone
Wed, Nov 22
Time: 6:30 PM

Thursday, Nov 23

Drums Alive
Thursdays @ 5:30 p.m.
Time: 8:30 AM
Thursday Morning Bootcamp
Thu, Nov 23

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Thursday Morning Water Arthritis
Thu, Nov 23
Time: 10:00 AM
Kick and Sculpt
Thu, Nov 23
Time: 5:30 PM

Friday, Nov 24

Friday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Fri, Nov 24
Time: 8:30 AM
Friday Morning Water Arthritis
Fri, Nov 24
Time: 10:00 AM

Saturday, Nov 25

Yoga Stretch Saturday
Sat, Nov 25

This class can accommodate both beginners and advanced yoga students.

Time: 11:00 AM

Monday, Nov 27

Monday Morning Zumba
Mon, Nov 27

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 8:30 AM
Monday Water Pilates
Mondays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Winter Sports Conditioning
Mon, Nov 27

Join us for Winter Sports Conditioning!

Time: 5:00 PM
Monday Night Yoga
Mon, Nov 27

Join us for Yoga!

Time: 6:00 PM

Tuesday, Nov 28

Tuesday Morning Bootcamp
Tue, Nov 28

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Zumba Tuesdays
Tue, Nov 28

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 5:00 PM

Wednesday, Nov 29

Wednesday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Wed, Nov 29
Time: 8:30 AM
Wednesday Water Aerobics
Wednesdays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Circuit Challenge Wednesday
Wednesdays @ 5 p.m.

Circuit Challenge is a traditional circuit style class where participants rotate between stations.

Time: 5:00 PM
Aqua Sculpt & Tone
Wed, Nov 29
Time: 6:30 PM

Thursday, Nov 30

Drums Alive
Thursdays @ 5:30 p.m.
Time: 8:30 AM
Thursday Morning Bootcamp
Thu, Nov 30

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Thursday Morning Water Arthritis
Thu, Nov 30
Time: 10:00 AM
Kick and Sculpt
Thu, Nov 30
Time: 5:30 PM

Friday, Dec 1

Friday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Fri, Dec 1
Time: 8:30 AM
Friday Morning Water Arthritis
Fri, Dec 1
Time: 10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 2

Saturday Morning Zumba
Every Saturday thru October

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 9:00 AM
Yoga Stretch Saturday
Sat, Dec 2

This class can accommodate both beginners and advanced yoga students.

Time: 11:00 AM

Monday, Dec 4

Monday Morning Zumba
Mon, Dec 4

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 8:30 AM
Monday Water Pilates
Mondays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Winter Sports Conditioning
Mon, Dec 4

Join us for Winter Sports Conditioning!

Time: 5:00 PM
Monday Night Yoga
Mon, Dec 4

Join us for Yoga!

Time: 6:00 PM

Tuesday, Dec 5

Tuesday Morning Bootcamp
Tue, Dec 5

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Zumba Tuesdays
Tue, Dec 5

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 5:00 PM

Wednesday, Dec 6

Wednesday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Wed, Dec 6
Time: 8:30 AM
Wednesday Water Aerobics
Wednesdays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Circuit Challenge Wednesday
Wednesdays @ 5 p.m.

Circuit Challenge is a traditional circuit style class where participants rotate between stations.

Time: 5:00 PM
Aqua Sculpt & Tone
Wed, Dec 6
Time: 6:30 PM

Thursday, Dec 7

Drums Alive
Thursdays @ 5:30 p.m.
Time: 8:30 AM
Thursday Morning Bootcamp
Thu, Dec 7

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Thursday Morning Water Arthritis
Thu, Dec 7
Time: 10:00 AM
Kick and Sculpt
Thu, Dec 7
Time: 5:30 PM

Friday, Dec 8

Friday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Fri, Dec 8
Time: 8:30 AM
Friday Morning Water Arthritis
Fri, Dec 8
Time: 10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 9

Saturday Morning Zumba
Every Saturday thru October

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 9:00 AM
Yoga Stretch Saturday
Sat, Dec 9

This class can accommodate both beginners and advanced yoga students.

Time: 11:00 AM

Monday, Dec 11

Monday Morning Zumba
Mon, Dec 11

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 8:30 AM
Monday Water Pilates
Mondays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Winter Sports Conditioning
Mon, Dec 11

Join us for Winter Sports Conditioning!

Time: 5:00 PM
Monday Night Yoga
Mon, Dec 11

Join us for Yoga!

Time: 6:00 PM

Tuesday, Dec 12

Tuesday Morning Bootcamp
Tue, Dec 12

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Zumba Tuesdays
Tue, Dec 12

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 5:00 PM

Wednesday, Dec 13

Wednesday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Wed, Dec 13
Time: 8:30 AM
Wednesday Water Aerobics
Wednesdays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Circuit Challenge Wednesday
Wednesdays @ 5 p.m.

Circuit Challenge is a traditional circuit style class where participants rotate between stations.

Time: 5:00 PM
Aqua Sculpt & Tone
Wed, Dec 13
Time: 6:30 PM

Thursday, Dec 14

Drums Alive
Thursdays @ 5:30 p.m.
Time: 8:30 AM
Thursday Morning Bootcamp
Thu, Dec 14

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Thursday Morning Water Arthritis
Thu, Dec 14
Time: 10:00 AM
Kick and Sculpt
Thu, Dec 14
Time: 5:30 PM

Friday, Dec 15

Friday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Fri, Dec 15
Time: 8:30 AM
Friday Morning Water Arthritis
Fri, Dec 15
Time: 10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 16

Saturday Morning Zumba
Every Saturday thru October

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 9:00 AM
Yoga Stretch Saturday
Sat, Dec 16

This class can accommodate both beginners and advanced yoga students.

Time: 11:00 AM

Monday, Dec 18

Monday Morning Zumba
Mon, Dec 18

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 8:30 AM
Monday Water Pilates
Mondays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Winter Sports Conditioning
Mon, Dec 18

Join us for Winter Sports Conditioning!

Time: 5:00 PM
Monday Night Yoga
Mon, Dec 18

Join us for Yoga!

Time: 6:00 PM

Tuesday, Dec 19

Tuesday Morning Bootcamp
Tue, Dec 19

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Zumba Tuesdays
Tue, Dec 19

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 5:00 PM

Wednesday, Dec 20

Wednesday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Wed, Dec 20
Time: 8:30 AM
Wednesday Water Aerobics
Wednesdays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Circuit Challenge Wednesday
Wednesdays @ 5 p.m.

Circuit Challenge is a traditional circuit style class where participants rotate between stations.

Time: 5:00 PM
Aqua Sculpt & Tone
Wed, Dec 20
Time: 6:30 PM

Thursday, Dec 21

Drums Alive
Thursdays @ 5:30 p.m.
Time: 8:30 AM
Thursday Morning Bootcamp
Thu, Dec 21

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Thursday Morning Water Arthritis
Thu, Dec 21
Time: 10:00 AM
Kick and Sculpt
Thu, Dec 21
Time: 5:30 PM

Friday, Dec 22

Friday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Fri, Dec 22
Time: 8:30 AM
Friday Morning Water Arthritis
Fri, Dec 22
Time: 10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 23

Saturday Morning Zumba
Every Saturday thru October

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 9:00 AM
Yoga Stretch Saturday
Sat, Dec 23

This class can accommodate both beginners and advanced yoga students.

Time: 11:00 AM

Monday, Dec 25

Monday Morning Zumba
Mon, Dec 25

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 8:30 AM
Monday Water Pilates
Mondays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Winter Sports Conditioning
Mon, Dec 25

Join us for Winter Sports Conditioning!

Time: 5:00 PM
Monday Night Yoga
Mon, Dec 25

Join us for Yoga!

Time: 6:00 PM

Tuesday, Dec 26

Tuesday Morning Bootcamp
Tue, Dec 26

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Zumba Tuesdays
Tue, Dec 26

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 5:00 PM

Wednesday, Dec 27

Wednesday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Wed, Dec 27
Time: 8:30 AM
Wednesday Water Aerobics
Wednesdays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Circuit Challenge Wednesday
Wednesdays @ 5 p.m.

Circuit Challenge is a traditional circuit style class where participants rotate between stations.

Time: 5:00 PM
Aqua Sculpt & Tone
Wed, Dec 27
Time: 6:30 PM

Thursday, Dec 28

Drums Alive
Thursdays @ 5:30 p.m.
Time: 8:30 AM
Thursday Morning Bootcamp
Thu, Dec 28

Join us for Bootcamp!

Time: 9:30 AM
Thursday Morning Water Arthritis
Thu, Dec 28
Time: 10:00 AM
Kick and Sculpt
Thu, Dec 28
Time: 5:30 PM

Friday, Dec 29

Friday Morning Cardio Kickboxing
Fri, Dec 29
Time: 8:30 AM
Friday Morning Water Arthritis
Fri, Dec 29
Time: 10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 30

Saturday Morning Zumba
Every Saturday thru October

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 9:00 AM
Yoga Stretch Saturday
Sat, Dec 30

This class can accommodate both beginners and advanced yoga students.

Time: 11:00 AM

Monday, Jan 1

Monday Morning Zumba
Mon, Jan 1

ZUMBA® is a fusion of Latin and International music & dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting workout.

Time: 8:30 AM
Monday Water Pilates
Mondays at 10 a.m.
Time: 10:00 AM
Winter Sports Conditioning
Mon, Jan 1

Join us for Winter Sports Conditioning!

Time: 5:00 PM
Monday Night Yoga
Mon, Jan 1

Join us for Yoga!

Time: 6:00 PM
Sorry, we couldn’t find any events that matched.